Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Ptilotus  36 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Amaranthaceae
Ptilotus aervoides
Mat Mulla Mulla
Ptilotus angustifolius
Narrow-leaf Fox tails
Ptilotus aristatus ssp. aristatus
Pink Pussy-tail
Ptilotus barkeri
Barker's Mulla Mulla
Ptilotus beckerianus
Ironstone mulla mulla
Ptilotus chamaecladus
Ground Mulla Mulla
Ptilotus chippendalei
Chippendale's Mulla Mulla
Ptilotus clementii
Tassel Top
Ptilotus decipiens
False Mulla Mulla
Ptilotus disparilis
Shrubby Fox-tail
Ptilotus erubescens
Hairy Heads
Ptilotus exaltatus
Tall Mulla Mulla
Ptilotus fusiformis
Pom Pom Fox-tail
Ptilotus gaudichaudii
Yellow Ptilotus
Ptilotus helipteroides
Woolly Tails
Ptilotus incanus
Grey Fox-tail
Ptilotus latifolius
White Fox-tail
Ptilotus macrocephalus
Square-headed Fox-tail
Ptilotus modestus
Yellow Mulla Mulla
Ptilotus murrayi
Murray's Fox-tail
Ptilotus nobilis
Regal Fox-tail
Ptilotus obovatus
Silver-tails
Ptilotus parvifolius
Shrubby Fox-tail
Ptilotus polystachyus
Bottle-washers
Ptilotus propinquus
Gammon Ranges Fox-tail
Ptilotus pseudohelipteroides
Woolly Mulla Mulla
Ptilotus remotiflorus
Cordillo Downs Pussy-tail
Ptilotus robynsianus
Robyns Pussy-tail
Ptilotus schwartzii
Ptilotus semilanatus
Hairy Fox-tail
Ptilotus seminudus
Rabbit-tails
Ptilotus sessilifolius
Crimson Fox-tail
Ptilotus sp. Arckaringa (D.J.Duval 1958)
Arckaringa Fox-tail
Ptilotus spathulatus
Spoon-leaved Pussy-tail
Ptilotus symonii
Symon's Mulla Mulla
Ptilotus whitei
Shrubby Mulla Mulla