Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Atriplex  52 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Chenopodiaceae
Atriplex acutibractea ssp. acutibractea
Pointed Saltbush
Atriplex acutibractea ssp. karoniensis
Pointed Saltbush
Atriplex acutiloba
Pointy-leaf Saltbush
Atriplex angulata
Angular Saltbush
Fan Saltbush
Atriplex australasica
Native Orache
Atriplex cinerea
Grey Saltbush
Coast Saltbush
Atriplex cordifolia
Atriplex crassipes var. crassipes
Duck'd Foot Orache
Atriplex cryptocarpa
Atriplex eardleyae
Small Saltbush
Eardley's Saltbush
Atriplex eichleri
Eichler's Saltbush
Atriplex elachophylla
Atriplex fissivalvis
Gibber Saltbush
Atriplex holocarpa
Pop Saltbush
Atriplex humifusa
Atriplex incrassata
Oodnadatta Saltbush
Atriplex intermedia
Atriplex isatidea
Coast Saltbush
Atriplex kochiana
Koch's Saltbush
Atriplex leptocarpa
Slender-fruit Saltbush
Atriplex limbata
Spreading Saltbush
Atriplex lindleyi ssp. conduplicata
Baldoo
Atriplex lindleyi ssp. inflata
Corky Saltbush
Atriplex lindleyi ssp. lindleyi
Flat-top Saltbush
Baldoo
Atriplex lindleyi ssp. quadripartita
Baldoo
Atriplex lobativalvis
Atriplex macropterocarpa
Atriplex morrisii
Atriplex muelleri
Annual Saltbush
Mueller's Saltbush
Atriplex nessorhina
Donald Duck saltbush
Atriplex nummularia ssp. nummularia
Tjilyi-tjilyi
Old-man Saltbush
Atriplex nummularia ssp. spathulata
Old-man Saltbush
Atriplex obconica
Atriplex paludosa ssp. cordata
Heart-shaped Fruit Saltbush
Marsh Saltbush
Atriplex paludosa ssp. paludosa
Marsh Saltbush
Atriplex papillata
Coral Saltbush
Atriplex patula
Orache
Atriplex prostrata *
Hastate Orache
Creeping Saltbush
Atriplex pseudocampanulata
Mealy Saltbush
Spreading Saltbush
Atriplex pumilio
Mat Saltbush
Atriplex quadrivalvata
    var. quadrivalvata
Atriplex quadrivalvata var. sessilifolia
Atriplex quinii
Kidney-fruit Saltbush
Atriplex rhagodioides
Silver Saltbush
River Saltbush
Atriplex semibaccata
Creeping Saltbush
Berry Saltbush
Atriplex spongiosa
Pop saltbush
Tjilyi-tjilyi
Atriplex stipitata
Kidney Saltbush
Bitter Saltbush
Atriplex suberecta
Lagoon Saltbush
Sprawling Saltbush
Atriplex turbinata
Atriplex undulata ?e
Wavy-leaf Saltbush
Atriplex velutinella
Sandhill Saltbush
Atriplex vesicaria
Bladder Saltbush
Iriya