Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Phalaris  6 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Gramineae
Phalaris aquatica *
Toowoomba Canary-grass
Phalaris arundinacea var. arundinacea *
Reed Canary-grass
Phalaris arundinacea var. picta *
Reed Canary-grass
Phalaris canariensis *
Canary-grass
Phalaris minor *
Annual Canary Grass
Phalaris paradoxa *
Paradox Grass