Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Abutilon  15 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Malvaceae
Abutilon cryptopetalum
    ssp. cryptopetalum
Hill Lantern-bush
Abutilon cryptopetalum
    ssp. Grey leaves (R.Bates 3115)
Hill Lantern-bush
Abutilon fraseri ssp. diplotrichum
Dwarf Lantern-bush
Abutilon fraseri ssp. fraseri
Fraser's Dwarf Lantern-bush
Dwarf Lantern-bush
Abutilon grandifolium ?e
Hairy Abutilon
Hairy Indian Mallow
Abutilon halophilum
Plains Lantern-bush
Abutilon leucopetalum
Desert Chinese-lantern
Desert Lantern-bush
Abutilon macrum
Slender Lantern-bush
Abutilon malvaefolium
Mallow Lantern-bush
Scrambling Lantern-bush
Abutilon otocarpum
Desert Lantern
Desert Lantern-bush

Desert Chinese-lantern
Abutilon oxycarpum var. oxycarpum
Horn-fruit Lantern-bush
Abutilon oxycarpum ssp. prostrate
Abutilon pictum ?e
Chinese-lantern
Painted Indian-mallow
Abutilon
  sp. Sentinel Hill (Lang & Canty BS23-28020)
Abutilon theophrasti *
Swamp Chinese-lantern
Swamp Lantern-bush