Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Oxalis  22 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Oxalidaceae
Oxalis articulata *
Shamrock Oxalis
Oxalis bifurca ?e
Oxalis bowiei *
Bowie Wood-sorrel
Oxalis brasiliensis *
Brazil Wood-sorrel
Oxalis caprina ?e
Oxalis compressa *
Oxalis corniculata ssp. corniculata *
Yellow Wood-sorrel
Oxalis debilis var. corymbosa ?e
Lilac Oxalis
Oxalis exilis
Shade Wood-sorrel
Oxalis flava *
Finger-leaf Oxalis
Oxalis hirta *
Hairy Wood-sorrel
Oxalis incarnata ?e
Pale Wood-sorrel
Oxalis latifolia *
Large-leaf Wood-sorrel
Oxalis perennans
Native Oxalis
Oxalis
  perennans f. South-East (N.N.Donner 6949)
Native Sorrel
Oxalis pes-caprae *
Soursop
Oxalis polyphylla var. pentaphylla *
Oxalis purpurea *
Large-flower Wood-sorrel
Oxalis radicosa
Downy Native Sorrel
Oxalis sp. Lyndoch (R.Bates 5906) *
Oxalis sp. Mylor (R.Bates 3529) *
Oxalis thompsoniae ?n