Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Aizoaceae  43 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Aizoaceae
Aizoon pubescens (*)
Galenia
Aizoon secunda (*)
Galenia
Aptenia cordifolia (*)
Iceplant
Carpobrotus chilensis (*)
Chilean Pigface
Carpobrotus edulis ssp. edulis (*)
Hottentot Fig
Carpobrotus modestus
Inland Pig-face
Carpobrotus rossii
Karkalla (Angular Pig-face)
Carpobrotus
  sp. Short calyx (S.T.Blake 20451)
Lens Pig Face
Cleretum bellidiforme (*)
Livingstone Daisy
Cleretum papulosum ssp. papulosum (*)
Disphyma crassifolium ssp. clavellatum
Rounded Pig-face
Drosanthemum candens (*)
Rodondo Creeper
Glinus lotoides
Hairy Carpet-weed
Glinus oppositifolius
Slender Carpet-weed
Glinus orygioides
Desert Carpet-weed
Gunniopsis calcarea
Yellow-flowered Pigface
Gunniopsis calva
Smooth Pigface
Gunniopsis kochii
Koch's Pigface
Gunniopsis papillata
Twin-leaf Pigface
Gunniopsis quadrifida
Sturt's Pigface
Gunniopsis septifraga
Green Pigface
Gunniopsis sp. Old Peak (TST1063)
Oodnadatta Pigface
Gunniopsis tenuifolia
Narrow-leaf Pigface
Gunniopsis zygophylloides
Twin-leaf Pigface
Hypertelis cerviana
Wire-stem Chickweed
Lampranthus glaucus (*)
Noon-flower
Malephora crocea (*)
Mesembryanthemum aitonis (*)
Angled Iceplant
Mesembryanthemum crystallinum (*)
Iceplant
Mesembryanthemum guerichianum (*)
Mesembryanthemum nodiflorum (*)
Small Iceplant
Psilocaulon granulicaule (*)
Wiry Noon-flower
Ruschia tumidula (*)
Pigface
Sarcozona bicarinata
Ridged Noon-flower
Sarcozona praecox
Early Noon-flower
Tetragonia decumbens (*)
Sea Spinach
Tetragonia eremaea
Annual Spinach
Tetragonia implexicoma
Bower Spinach
Tetragonia moorei
Warragul Cabbage
Tetragonia tetragonoides
New Zealand Spinach
Trianthema pilosum
Trianthema triquetra
Small Hogweed
Zaleya galericulata ssp. galericulata
Hogweed