Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Carpobrotus  5 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Aizoaceae
Carpobrotus chilensis *
Chilean Pigface
Carpobrotus edulis ssp. edulis *
Hottentot Fig
Carpobrotus modestus
Inland Pig-face
Carpobrotus rossii
Angular Pig-face (Karkalla)
Carpobrotus
  sp. Short calyx (S.T.Blake 20451)
Lens Pig Face