Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Alternanthera  6 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Amaranthaceae
Alternanthera angustifolia
Narrow-leaf Joyweed
Alternanthera denticulata
Lesser Joyweed
Alternanthera nana
Downy Pigweed
Alternanthera nodiflora
Common Joyweed
Alternanthera pungens (*)
Khaki Weed
Alternanthera
  sp. A Flora of New South Wales (M.Gray 5187)
Hairy Joyweed