Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Amaranthus  17 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Amaranthaceae
Amaranthus albus *
Tumbleweed
Amaranthus caudatus *
Tassel Flower
Amaranthus centralis
Central Amaranth
Amaranthus cruentus *
Redshank
Amaranthus cuspidifolius
Pointy-leaf Amaranth
Amaranthus deflexus *
Spreading Amaranth
Amaranthus graecizans ssp. sylvestris *
Amaranth
Amaranthus grandiflorus
Large-flower Amaranth
Amaranthus hybridus *
Prince Of Wales Feather
Amaranthus interruptus
Native Amaranth
Amaranthus macrocarpus var. macrocarpus
Dwarf Amaranth
Amaranthus macrocarpus var. pallidus
Pale-fruit Amaranth
Amaranthus mitchellii
Boggabri Weed
Amaranthus muricatus *
Rough-fruit Amaranth
Amaranthus powellii *
Powell's Amaranth
Amaranthus retroflexus *
Red-root Amaranth
Amaranthus viridis *
Kerb Weed