Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Asclepiadaceae  12 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Asclepiadaceae
Araujia sericifera (*)
Cruel Plant
Asclepias curassavica (*)
Red-cotton
Calotropis procera (*)
Cynanchum floribundum
Native Pear
Cynanchum viminale ssp. australe
Caustic Vine
Gomphocarpus cancellatus (*)
Milkweed
Gomphocarpus fruticosus (*)
Swan Plant
Gomphocarpus physocarpus (*)
Balloon Cotton-bush
Marsdenia australis
Bush Banana
Orbea variegata (*)
Carrion-flower
Rhyncharrhena linearis
Climbing Purple-star
Stapelia gigantea (?e)