Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Gomphocarpus  3 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Asclepiadaceae
Gomphocarpus cancellatus *
Milkweed
Gomphocarpus fruticosus *
Swan Plant
Gomphocarpus physocarpus *
Balloon Cotton-bush