Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Aspleniaceae  5 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium bulbiferum ssp. gracillimum
Hens-and-chickens
Asplenium flabellifolium
Necklace Fern
Asplenium trichomanes
Common Spleenwort
Pleurosorus rutifolius
Blanket Fern
Pleurosorus subglandulosus
Clubbed Blanket Fern