Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Bignoniaceae  7 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Bignoniaceae
Campsis radicans (?e)
Catalpa bignonioides (?e)
Indian Bean-tree
Jacaranda mimosifolia (?e)
Pandorea pandorana
Wonga Vine
Tecoma capensis (?e)
Honeysuckle
Tecoma guarume (?e)
Tecoma stans (?e)
Yellow Trumpetbush