Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Cactaceae  28 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Cactaceae
Austrocylindropuntia cylindrica (*)
Cane Cactus
Austrocylindropuntia subulata (*)
Eve's-pin Cactus
Cylindropuntia fulgida var. mamillata (*)
Cylindropuntia imbricata (*)
Chain-link Cactus
Cylindropuntia kleiniae (?e)
Cylindropuntia pallida (*)
Cylindropuntia prolifera (*)
Cylindropuntia spinosior (*)
Cylindropuntia tunicata (*)
Echinopsis huascha (?e)
Red Torch cactus
Echinopsis oxygona (?e)
Echinopsis spachiana (*)
Opuntia aurantiaca (*)
Opuntia elata (*)
Riverina Pear
Opuntia elatior (*)
Opuntia engelmannii (*)
Opuntia ficus-indica (*)
Indian Fig
Opuntia linguiformis (*)
Opuntia microdasys (*)
Rabbit-ears
Opuntia monacantha (*)
Barbary Fig
Opuntia polyacantha var. erinacea (*)
Grizzly Bear Cactus
Opuntia polyacantha var. hystricina (*)
Grizzly Bear Cactus
Opuntia puberula (*)
Opuntia robusta (*)
Wheel Cactus
Opuntia spp. (*)
Prickly Pear
Opuntia streptacantha (*)
Opuntia stricta (*)
Common Prickly Pear
Opuntia tomentosa (*)
Velvety Tree Pear