Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Opuntia  16 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Cactaceae
Opuntia aurantiaca *
Opuntia elata *
Riverina Pear
Opuntia elatior *
Opuntia engelmannii *
Opuntia ficus-indica *
Indian Fig
Opuntia linguiformis *
Opuntia microdasys *
Rabbit-ears
Opuntia monacantha *
Barbary Fig
Opuntia polyacantha var. erinacea *
Grizzly Bear Cactus
Opuntia polyacantha var. hystricina *
Grizzly Bear Cactus
Opuntia puberula *
Opuntia robusta *
Wheel Cactus
Opuntia spp. *
Prickly Pear
Opuntia streptacantha *
Opuntia stricta *
Common Prickly Pear
Opuntia tomentosa *
Velvety Tree Pear