Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Callitriche  4 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Callitrichaceae
Callitriche brutia var. brutia *
Water Starwort
Callitriche sonderi
Matted Water Starwort
Callitriche stagnalis *
Common Starwort
Common Water Starwort
Callitriche umbonata
Water Starwort