Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Campanulaceae  34 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Campanulaceae
Isotoma fluviatilis ssp. australis
Swamp Isotome
Isotoma petraea
Rock Isotome
Isotoma scapigera
Erect Isotome
Lobelia anceps
Angled Lobelia
Lobelia beaugleholei
Showy Lobelia
Lobelia browniana
Brown's Lobelia
Lobelia cleistogamoides
Lobelia concolor
Milky Lobelia
Lobelia erinus (*)
Lobelia
Lobelia gibbosa
Tall Lobelia
Lobelia heterophylla ssp. centralis
Wing-seeded Lobelia
Lobelia irrigua
Salt Lobelia
Lobelia laxiflora (?e)
Lobelia pedunculata
White-flower Matted Pratia
Lobelia pratioides
Poison Lobelia
Lobelia rhombifolia
Tufted Lobelia
Lobelia simplicicaulis
Narrow Lobelia
Lobelia sp. aff. gibbosa
Lobelia
  sp. South-western Victoria (A.C.Beauglehole 30495)
Matted Pratia
Monopsis debilis var. depressa (*)
Trachelium caeruleum (?e)
Blue Throatwort
Wahlenbergia aridicola
Dryland Bluebell
Wahlenbergia capillaris
Tufted Bluebell
Wahlenbergia fluminalis
River Bluebell
Wahlenbergia gracilenta
Hairy Annual Bluebell
Wahlenbergia gracilis
Australian Bluebell
Wahlenbergia gymnoclada
Naked Bluebell
Wahlenbergia littoricola
Edge Bluebell
Wahlenbergia luteola
Yellowish Bluebell
Wahlenbergia multicaulis
Tadgell's Bluebell
Wahlenbergia preissii
Preiss's Bluebell
Wahlenbergia queenslandica
Northern Bluebell
Wahlenbergia stricta ssp. stricta
Tall Bluebell
Wahlenbergia tumidifructa
Balloon Bluebell