Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Wahlenbergia  13 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Campanulaceae
Wahlenbergia aridicola
Dryland Bluebell
Wahlenbergia capillaris
Tufted Bluebell
Wahlenbergia fluminalis
River Bluebell
Wahlenbergia gracilenta
Hairy Annual Bluebell
Wahlenbergia gracilis
Australian Bluebell
Wahlenbergia gymnoclada
Naked Bluebell
Wahlenbergia littoricola
Edge Bluebell
Wahlenbergia luteola
Yellowish Bluebell
Wahlenbergia multicaulis
Tadgell's Bluebell
Wahlenbergia preissii
Preiss's Bluebell
Wahlenbergia queenslandica
Northern Bluebell
Wahlenbergia stricta ssp. stricta
Tall Bluebell
Wahlenbergia tumidifructa
Balloon Bluebell