Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Silene  17 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Caryophyllaceae
Silene apetala *
Sand Catchfly
Silene armeria ?e
Sweet-william Catchfly
Silene atocioides ?e
Moss Campion
Silene conica ?e
Striated Catchfly
Silene coronaria ?e
Mullein Pink
Silene dichotoma ?e
Silene dioica ?e
Red Campion
Silene gallica var. gallica *
French Catchfly
Silene gallica var. quinquevulnera *
French Catchfly
Silene latifolia ?e
White Campion
Silene longicaulis ?e
Portuguese Catchfly
Silene nocturna *
Mediterranean Catchfly
Silene pendula ?e
Silene pseudoatocion *
Silene schafta ?e
Silene tridentata *
Silene vulgaris *
Blue Root