Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Spergularia  9 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Caryophyllaceae
Spergularia bocconei *
Boccone's Sea-spurrey
Spergularia brevifolia
Short-stem Sand-spurrey
Spergularia diandra *
Small Sand-spurrey
Spergularia diandroides
Small Sand-spurrey
Spergularia marina
Salt Sand-spurrey
Spergularia media *
Coast Sand-spurrey
Spergularia rubra *
Red-spurrey
Spergularia tasmanica
Coast Sand-spurrey
Spergularia villosa *