Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Allocasuarina  13 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Casuarinaceae
Allocasuarina decaisneana
Desert Oak
Allocasuarina helmsii
Smooth-cone Oak-bush
Allocasuarina luehmannii
Buloke
Allocasuarina mackliniana
    ssp. mackliniana
Coarse Oak-bush
Allocasuarina mackliniana ssp. xerophila
Dry Oak-bush
Allocasuarina muelleriana ssp. alticola
Flinders Ranges Oak-bush
Allocasuarina muelleriana
    ssp. muelleriana
Slaty Oak-bush
Allocasuarina muelleriana
    ssp. notocolpica
Kangaroo Island Oak-bush
Allocasuarina paludosa
Scrub Sheoak
Allocasuarina pusilla
Heath Oak-bush
Allocasuarina robusta
Mount Compass Oak-bush
Allocasuarina striata
Tall Oak-bush
Allocasuarina verticillata
Drooping She-oak