Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Dissocarpus  5 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Chenopodiaceae
Dissocarpus biflorus var. biflorus
Woolly Twin-flower Saltbush
Dissocarpus biflorus var. villosus
Shaggy Twin-flower Saltbush
Dissocarpus fontinalis
Spring Burr
Dissocarpus latifolius
Spiny-fruit Burr
Dissocarpus paradoxus
Cannonball Burr