Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Dysphania  14 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Chenopodiaceae
Dysphania ambrosioides *
Mexican Tea
Dysphania cristata
Crested Goosefoot
Crested Crumbweed
Dysphania glomulifera ssp. eremaea
Red Crumbweed
Globular Crumbweed
Dysphania glomulifera ssp. glomulifera
Red Crumbweed
Globular Crumbweed
Dysphania kalpari
Kalpari
Rats' Tails
Dysphania melanocarpa
Pale-fruit Crumbweed
Black Crumbweed

Black-fruit Goosefoot
Dysphania multifida *
Scented Goosefoot
Scented Crumbweed
Dysphania plantaginella
Plantain Crumbweed
Dysphania platycarpa
Flat-fruit Crumbweed
Dysphania pumilio
Small Crumbweed
Clammy Goosefoot
Dysphania rhadinostachya
    ssp. rhadinostachya
Green Crumbweed
Dysphania simulans
Erect Crumbweed
Dysphania sphaerosperma
Dysphania truncata