Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Einadia  4 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Chenopodiaceae
Einadia nutans ssp. eremaea
Iwat#iwat#a
Einadia nutans ssp. nutans
Nodding Saltbush
Einadia nutans ssp. oxycarpa
Pointed-fruit Climbing Saltbush
Einadia polygonoides (?e)
Knotted Goosefoot