Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Osteocarpum  5 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Chenopodiaceae
Osteocarpum acropterum var. acropterum
Water Weed
Osteocarpum acropterum var. deminutum
Water Weed
Osteocarpum dipterocarpum
Two-wing Bonefruit
Osteocarpum pentapterum
Five-wing Bonefruit
Osteocarpum salsuginosum
Bonefruit