Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Sclerolaena  52 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Chenopodiaceae
Sclerolaena aellenii
Sclerolaena anisacanthoides
Sclerolaena articulata
Jointed Poverty-bush
Sclerolaena bicornis var. bicornis
Goat-head Burr
Sclerolaena bicuspis
Two-spine Bindyi
Sclerolaena birchii
Galvanised Bindyi
Sclerolaena blackiana
Black's Copperburr
Sclerolaena brachyptera
Short-wing Copperburr
Sclerolaena brevifolia
Small-leaf Bindyi
Sclerolaena calcarata
Redburr
Sclerolaena caput-casuarii
Humped Bindyi
Sclerolaena clelandii
Cleland's Bindyi
Sclerolaena constricta
Sclerolaena convexula
Tall Copperburr
Sclerolaena cornishiana
Cartwheel Copperburr
Sclerolaena costata
Ribbed Bindyi
Sclerolaena cristata
Crested Bindyi
Sclerolaena cuneata
Poverty-bush
Sclerolaena decurrens
Green Copperburr
Sclerolaena deserticola
Desert Bindyi
Sclerolaena diacantha
Horned Bindyi
Sclerolaena divaricata
Poverty-bush
Sclerolaena eriacantha
Silky Copperburr
Sclerolaena eurotioides
Sclerolaena fontinalis
Mound Spring Bindyi
Sclerolaena fusiformis
Sclerolaena glabra
Smooth Bindyi
Sclerolaena holtiana
Grey Bindyi
Sclerolaena intricata
Poverty-bush
Sclerolaena johnsonii
Johnson's Copperburr
Sclerolaena lanata
Wooly Bindyi
Sclerolaena lanicuspis
Woolly Bindyi
Sclerolaena limbata
Pearl Copperburr
Sclerolaena longicuspis
Long-spine Poverty-bush
Sclerolaena minuta
Sclerolaena muricata var. muricata
Black Roly-poly
Sclerolaena muricata var. semiglabra
Smooth Black Roly-poly
Sclerolaena muricata var. villosa
Hairy Black Roly-poly
Sclerolaena murrayae
Murray's Bindyi
Sclerolaena nitida
Shiny Bindyi
Sclerolaena obliquicuspis
Limestone Copperburr
Sclerolaena oppositicuspis
Opposite-spined Bindyi
Sclerolaena parallelicuspis
Western Copperburr
Sclerolaena parviflora
Mallee Bindyi
Sclerolaena patenticuspis
Spear-fruit Copperburr
Sclerolaena
  sp. Yeltacowie (A.Sinel & R.Kelman CAR037)
Sclerolaena stelligera
Star Copperburr
Sclerolaena symoniana
Symon's Bindyi
Sclerolaena tatei
Tate's Bindyi
Sclerolaena tricuspis
Giant Redburr
Sclerolaena uniflora
Grey Bindyi
Sclerolaena ventricosa
Salt Copperbush