Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Tecticornia  29 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Chenopodiaceae
Tecticornia arbuscula
Shrubby Glasswort
Tecticornia calyptrata
Tecticornia cupuliformis
Tecticornia disarticulata
Tecticornia flabelliformis
Bead Glasswort
Tecticornia fontinalis
Mound Spring Samphire
Tecticornia halocnemoides
    ssp. halocnemoides
Grey Glasswort
Tecticornia halocnemoides
    ssp. longispicata
Grey Glasswort
Tecticornia halocnemoides ssp. tenuis
Tecticornia indica ssp. bidens
Brown-head Samphire
Tecticornia indica ssp. leiostachya
Brown-head Glasswort
Tecticornia laevigata
Tecticornia lepidosperma
Tecticornia lylei
Casuarina Samphire
Tecticornia medullosa
Tecticornia moniliformis
Tecticornia nitida
Shining Samphire
Tecticornia pergranulata ssp. divaricata
Black-seed Glasswort
Tecticornia pergranulata ssp. elongata
Black-seed Glasswort
Tecticornia pergranulata
    ssp. pergranulata
Black-seed Glasswort
Tecticornia pluriflora
Tecticornia pruinosa
Bluish Glasswort
Tecticornia pterygosperma
    ssp. denticulata
Tecticornia pterygosperma
    ssp. pterygosperma
Green Samphire
Tecticornia syncarpa
Fused Glasswort
Tecticornia tenuis
Slender Glasswort
Tecticornia triandra
Desert Glasswort
Tecticornia undulata
Tecticornia verrucosa
Putulyu