Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Chloanthaceae  10 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Chloanthaceae
Dicrastylis beveridgei
Beveridge's Sand-sage
Dicrastylis costelloi
Sand-sage
Dicrastylis exsuccosa
Sand-sage
Dicrastylis gilesii
Giles' Sand-sage
Dicrastylis lewellinii
Purple Sand-sage
Dicrastylis verticillata
Whorled Sand-sage
Newcastelia bracteosa
Purple Grey-bush
Newcastelia cephalantha
Large-head Grey-bush
Newcastelia spodiotricha
Dukes Grey-bush
Pityrodia loricata
Scaly Foxglove