Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Ambrosia  4 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Compositae
Ambrosia artemisiifolia *
Annual Ragweed
Ambrosia confertiflora *
Burr Ragweed
Ambrosia psilostachya *
Western Ragweed
Ambrosia tenuifolia *
Lacy Ambrosia