Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Calocephalus  6 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Compositae
Calocephalus badmanii
Badmans mound spring buttons
Calocephalus citreus
Lemon Beauty-heads
Calocephalus knappii
Knapp's Beauty-heads
Calocephalus lacteus
Milky Beauty-heads
Calocephalus platycephalus
Flattened Beauty-heads
Calocephalus sonderi
Pale Beauty-heads