Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Calotis  15 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Compositae
Calotis ancyrocarpa
Anchor Burr-daisy
Calotis anthemoides
Cut-leaved Burr-daisy
Calotis breviradiata
Short-ray Burr-daisy
Calotis cuneifolia
Blue Burr-daisy
Calotis cymbacantha
Showy Burr-daisy
Calotis erinacea
Tangled Burr-daisy
Calotis hispidula
Hairy Burr-daisy
Calotis kempei
Kemp's Burr-daisy
Calotis lappulacea
Yellow Burr-daisy
Calotis latiuscula
Leafy Burr-daisy
Calotis multicaulis
Many-stemmed Burr-daisy
Calotis plumulifera
Woolly-headed Burr-daisy
Calotis porphyroglossa
Channel Burr-daisy
Calotis scabiosifolia var. scabiosifolia
Rough Burr-daisy
Calotis scapigera
Tufted Burr-daisy