Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Carduus  2 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Compositae
Carduus pycnocephalus *
Slender Thistle
Carduus tenuiflorus *
Winged Slender Thistle