Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Carthamus  3 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Compositae
Carthamus lanatus *
Woolly Star-thistle
Carthamus leucocaulos *
Glaucous Star-thistle
Carthamus tinctorius ?e
Safflower