Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Centaurea  10 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Compositae
Centaurea aspera *
Rough Star-thistle
Centaurea calcitrapa *
Two-star Thistle
Centaurea cineraria ?e
Dusty Miller
Centaurea eriophora *
Centaurea melitensis *
Maltese Cockspur
Centaurea moncktonii *
Black Knapweed
Centaurea nigra ?e
Hard-heads
Centaurea nigrescens ssp. nigrescens ?e
Centaurea paniculata ?e
Panicled Knapweed
Centaurea solstitialis *
Yellow Cockspur