Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Centipeda  8 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Compositae
Centipeda crateriformis ssp. compacta
Compact Sneezeweed
Centipeda crateriformis
    ssp. crateriformis
Common Sneezeweed
Centipeda cunninghamii
Old Man Weed
Centipeda elatinoides
Centipeda minima ssp. minima
Spreading Sneezeweed
Centipeda nidiformis
Cotton Sneezeweed
Centipeda pleiocephala
Tall Sneezeweed
Centipeda thespidioides
Desert Sneezeweed