Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Leiocarpa  8 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Compositae
Leiocarpa brevicompta
Plains Ixiolaena
Leiocarpa leptolepis
Pale Plover-daisy
Leiocarpa pluriseta
Leiocarpa semicalva ssp. semicalva
Hill Button-bush
Leiocarpa semicalva ssp. vinacea
Red-stem Hill Everlasting
Leiocarpa supina
Sprawling Ixiolaena
Leiocarpa tomentosa
Woolly Ixiolaena
Leiocarpa websteri
Stalked Plover-daisy