Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Onopordum  4 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Compositae
Onopordum acanthium *
Cotton Thistle
Onopordum acaulon *
Stemless Thistle
Onopordum illyricum *
Illyrian Thistle
Onopordum tauricum ?e
Musk Thistle