Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Pycnosorus  5 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Compositae
Pycnosorus chrysanthes
Golden Billy-buttons
Pycnosorus eremaeus
Yellow Drumsticks
Pycnosorus globosus
Round Billy-buttons
Pycnosorus melleus
Honey Buttons
Pycnosorus pleiocephalus
Soft Billy-buttons