Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Senecio  52 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Compositae
Senecio anethifolius ssp. anethifolius
Feathery Groundsel
Senecio anethifolius
    ssp. brevibracteolatus
Feathery Groundsel
Senecio angulatus (*)
Cape Ivy
Senecio behrianus
Stiff Groundsel
Senecio biserratus
Serrate Groundsel
Senecio cunninghamii var. cunninghamii
Branching Groundsel
Senecio cunninghamii var. flindersensis
Branching Groundsel
Senecio depressicola
Senecio dolichocephalus
Mallee Fireweed
Senecio elegans (*)
Purple Ragwort
Senecio eremicola
Senecio euclaensis
Eucla Grounsel
Senecio gawlerensis
Gawler Ranges Groundsel
Senecio glomeratus ssp. glomeratus
Short-fruit Purple Fireweed
Senecio glomeratus ssp. longifructus
Toothed Groundsel
Senecio glossanthus
Slender Groundsel
Senecio gregorii
Fleshy Groundsel
Senecio gypsicola
Gypsum Groundsel
Senecio halophilus
Senecio helichrysoides
Grey Groundsel
Senecio hispidissimus
Hispid Fireweed
Senecio hispidulus
Hispid Fireweed
Senecio hypoleucus
Silver Groundsel
Senecio jacobaea (*)
St Jame's Wort
Senecio laceratus
Coarse-tooth Groundsel
Senecio lacustrinus
Senecio lanibracteus
Shrubby Groundsel
Senecio linearifolius var. linearifolius
Fireweed Groundsel
Senecio longicollaris
Riverina Fireweed
Senecio macrocarpus
Large-fruit Groundsel
Senecio magnificus
Tall Yellow-top
Senecio megaglossus
Superb grounsel
Senecio minimus
Shrubby Fireweed
Senecio odoratus
Scented Groundsel
Senecio orarius
Hybrid Groundsel
Senecio phelleus
Narrow Groundsel
Senecio picridioides
Scabrid Groundsel
Senecio pilosicristus
Tall Yellow-top
Senecio pinnatifolius var. lanceolatus
Elegant Yellow-top
Senecio pinnatifolius var. maritimus
Elegant Yellow-top
Senecio pinnatifolius var. pinnatifolius
Senecio prenanthoides
Senecio productus ssp. magnus
Senecio productus ssp. productus
Slender Groundsel
Senecio psilocarpus
Smooth-fruited Groundsel
Senecio pterophorus (*)
South African Daisy
Senecio quadridentatus
Cotton Fireweed
Senecio runcinifolius
Tall Groundsel
Senecio serratiformis ssp. serratiformis
Senecio spanomerus
Senecio squarrosus
Leafy Fireweed
Senecio vulgaris (*)
Common Ragwort