Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Sonchus  3 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Compositae
Sonchus asper ssp. asper *
Rough Sow-thistle
Sonchus hydrophilus
Native Sow-thistle
Sonchus oleraceus *
Milk Thistle