Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Taraxacum  9 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Compositae
Taraxacum acrophorum *
Dandelion
Taraxacum cygnorum
Native Dandelion
Dandelion
Taraxacum gracilens *
Garden Dandelion
Red-seed Dandelion
Taraxacum hepaticolor *
Red-seed Dandelion
Garden Dandelion
Taraxacum khatoonae *
Dandelion
Taraxacum multidentatum *
Red-seed Dandelion
Garden Dandelion
Taraxacum ohritense ?e
Albanian Dandelion
Taraxacum retzii
Taraxacum squamulosum *