Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Vittadinia  18 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Compositae
Vittadinia arida
Vittadinia australasica
    var. australasica
New Holland Daisy
Vittadinia australasica var. oricola
New Holland Daisy
Vittadinia australasica var. subglabra
New Holland Daisy
Vittadinia blackii
Western New Holland Daisy
Vittadinia cervicularis
    var. cervicularis
Annual New Holland Daisy
Vittadinia condyloides
Club-hair New Holland Daisy
Vittadinia cuneata var. cuneata
Fuzzy New Holland Daisy
Vittadinia cuneata var. morrisii
New Holland Daisy
Vittadinia cuneata var. murrayensis
Murray New Holland Daisy
Vittadinia dissecta var. hirta
Common New Holland Daisy
Vittadinia eremaea
Desert New Holland Daisy
Vittadinia gracilis
Woolly New Holland Daisy
Vittadinia megacephala
Large-head New Holland Daisy
Vittadinia nullarborensis
Nullarbor New Holland Daisy
Vittadinia pterochaeta
Fuzzweed
Vittadinia pustulata
Ridged New Holland Daisy
Vittadinia sulcata
Furrowed New Holland Daisy