Plants of
South Australia

Family:  Crassulaceae  30 species.( )

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Crassulaceae
Aeonium arboreum (*)
Tree Aeonium
Aeonium haworthii (*)
Pinwheel Aeonium
Bryophyllum delagoense (*)
Bryophyllum fedtschenkoi (*)
Cotyledon orbiculata var. oblonga (*)
Cotyledon
Cotyledon orbiculata var. orbiculata (*)
Cotyledon
Crassula alata var. alata (*)
Three-part Crassula
Crassula ciliata (*)
Crassula closiana
Red Crassula
Crassula colligata ssp. colligata
Crassula colligata ssp. lamprosperma
Crassula colorata var. acuminata
Dense Stonecrop
Crassula colorata var. colorata
Variegated Stonecrop
Crassula decumbens var. decumbens
Spreading Stonecrop
Crassula ericoides ssp. ericoides (?e)
Crassula exserta
Large-fruit Crassula
Crassula extrorsa
Crassula glomerata (*)
Crassula helmsii
Swamp Crassula
Crassula multicava ssp. multicava (*)
Crassula
Crassula natans var. minus (*)
Floating Crassula
Crassula peduncularis
Purple Stonecrop
Crassula sarmentosa var. sarmentosa (*)
Crassula sieberiana
Australian Stonecrop
Crassula spathulata (*)
Crassula
Crassula tetragona ssp. robusta (*)
Crassula
Crassula tetramera
Common Crassula
Sedum praealtum (*)
Greater Mexican Stonecrop
Sedum rupestre (*)
Sedum sediforme (*)
Stonecrop