Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Brassica  9 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Cruciferae
Brassica elongata *
Brassica fruticulosa *
Twiggy Turnip
Brassica juncea *
Chinese Mustard
Brassica napus *
Coleseed
Brassica nigra *
Black Mustard
Brassica oleracea *
Brussel Sprouts
Brassica rapa ssp. oleifera *
White Turnip
Brassica rapa ssp. rapa *
White Turnip
Brassica tournefortii *
Mediterranean Turnip