Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Lepidium  28 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Cruciferae
Lepidium africanum *
Rubble Peppercress
Lepidium appelianum ?e
White Weed
Lepidium bonariense *
Argentine Peppercress
Lepidium coronopus *
Flat Swine's Cress
Lepidium desvauxii
Bushy Peppercress
Lepidium didymum *
Lesser Wart-cress
Lepidium draba *
White Weed
Lepidium fasciculatum
Fascicled Peppercress
Lepidium foliosum
Leafy Peppercress
Lepidium hypenantion
Lepidium hyssopifolium
Small Peppercress
Lepidium latifolium *
Dittander
Lepidium leptopetalum
Slender Peppercress
Lepidium monoplocoides
Winged Peppercress
Lepidium muelleri-ferdinandi
Mueller's Peppercress
Lepidium oxytrichum
Green Peppercress
Lepidium papillosum
Warty Peppercress
Lepidium perfoliatum *
Lepidium phlebopetalum
Veined Peppercress
Lepidium pseudohyssopifolium
Lepidium pseudopapillosum
Erect Peppercress
Lepidium pseudoruderale
Lepidium pseudotasmanicum
Shade Peppercress
Lepidium rotundum
Veined Peppercress
Lepidium sagittulatum
Fine-leaf Peppercress
Lepidium sativum *
Garden Cress
Lepidium strictum *
Matted Peppercress
Lepidium strongylophyllum
Round-leaved Peppercress