Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Rorippa  8 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Cruciferae
Rorippa dictyosperma
Forest Bitter-cress
Rorippa eustylis
River Cress
Rorippa gigantea
Large Cress
Rorippa laciniata
Jagged Bitter-cress
Rorippa microphylla *
One-row Watercress
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum *
Two-row Watercress
Rorippa palustris *
Marsh Cress
Rorippa sylvestris *
Creeping Yellow-cress