Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Stenopetalum  7 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Cruciferae
Stenopetalum anfractum
Inland Thread-petal
Stenopetalum decipiens
Stenopetalum lineare
Narrow Thread-petal
Stenopetalum nutans
Stinking Thread-petal
Stenopetalum saxatile
Narrow Thread-petal
Stenopetalum sphaerocarpum
Pea Thread-petal
Stenopetalum velutinum
Velvety Thread-petal