Plants of
South Australia
Genus: Cyperus  35 species.( )
Compare images
Common name:
Off
Images:
by species
Scientific NameImages
 
Cyperaceae
Cyperus albostriatus ?e
Cyperus alterniflorus
Umbrella Flat-sedge
Cyperus
  alterniflorus f. Oodnadatta (K.L.Wilson 4612)
Umbrella flat-sedge
Cyperus arenarius ?e
Sand Sedge
Cyperus bifax
Down's Nut-grass
Downs Flat-sedge

Downs Nut-grass
Cyperus brevifolius ?e
Mullumbimby Couch
Globe Kyllinga
Cyperus bulbosus
Bush Onion
Bulbous Flat-sedge
Cyperus castaneus
Chestnut Flat-sedge
Cyperus centralis
Central Fat-sedge
Inland Flat-sedge

Put#a-put#a
Cyperus concinnus
Trim Flat-sedge
Cyperus congestus *
Dense Flat-sedge
Cyperus dactylotes
Finger Flat-sedge
Cyperus difformis
Variable Flat-sedge
Dirty Dora
Cyperus eragrostis *
Umbrella Sedge
Drain Flat-sedge
Cyperus exaltatus
Tall Flat-sedge
Splendid Flat-sedge
Cyperus flaccidus
Flaccid Flat-sedge
Cyperus gilesii
Giles' Flat-sedge
Cyperus gunnii ssp. gunnii
Flecked Flat-sedge
Cyperus gymnocaulos
Naked Spiny Sedge
Spiny Flat-sedge

Spiny Sedge
Cyperus hamulosus
Curry Flat-sedge
Cyperus involucratus *
Cyperus iria
Rice Flat-sedge
Cyperus laevigatus
Bore-drain Sedge
Cyperus lhotskyanus
Lhotsky's Flat Sedge
Cyperus lucidus
Leafy Flat-sedge
Cyperus nervulosus
Annual Flat-sedge
Cyperus papyrus ?e
Papyrus
Cyperus pygmaeus
Dwarf Sedge
Pygmy Flat-sedge
Cyperus rigidellus
Curly Flat-sedge
Dwarf Flat-sedge
Cyperus rotundus *
Nut-grass Flat-sedge
Nut-grass
Cyperus sanguinolentus
Dark Flat-sedge
Cyperus sphaeroideus
Globe Kyllinga
Cyperus squarrosus
Bearded Flat-sedge
Cyperus vaginatus
Stiff-leaf Sedge
Puta-puta

Stiff Flat-sedge
Cyperus victoriensis
Flat Sedge
Yelka

Put#a-put#a