Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Eleocharis  10 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Cyperaceae
Eleocharis acuta
Common Spike-sedge
Eleocharis atricha
Tuber Spike-sedge
Eleocharis geniculata
Spike-rush
Eleocharis gracilis
Slender Spike-sedge
Eleocharis pallens
Pale Spike-sedge
Eleocharis papillosa
Eleocharis plana
Ribbed Spike-rush
Eleocharis pusilla
Small Spike-sedge
Eleocharis setifolia ssp. setifolia (?e)
Eleocharis sphacelata
Tall Spike-sedge