Plants of
South Australia

Genus: Fimbristylis  6 species.( )   Compare images

Scientific NameImages
Common name: OFFby species
 
Cyperaceae
Fimbristylis aestivalis
Summer Fringe-sedge
Fimbristylis dichotoma
Eight-days Grass
Fimbristylis ferruginea
Fimbristylis microcarya
Fimbristylis sieberiana
Sieber's Fringe-sedge
Fimbristylis velata
Veiled Fringe-rush